Economic game progressions for New York Take 5

The progressions are economic planning of the stakes and are an important element of the strategy as in the New York Take 5 because they determine the end of the game, whether it is lost or won.

The benefits of supporting the game with the progressions are:
  - optimization of capital available to avoid disproportionate increases the stakes;
  - certainty of obtaining a useful predetermined minimum in case of winning;
  - increase in the probability of winning
  - 
However, very long progressions tend to a high spending in the face of a relatively small gain, therefore caution is recommended and is invited to the use of capital modest because the risk can not be eliminated is a component of the New York Take 5.

DateBetSpentWinningsGain% GAIN
09 June1.001.0022.0021.002100.00
10 June1.002.0022.0020.001000.00
11 June1.003.0022.0019.00633.33
12 June1.004.0022.0018.00450.00
13 June1.005.0022.0017.00340.00
14 June1.006.0022.0016.00266.67
15 June1.007.0022.0015.00214.29
16 June1.008.0022.0014.00175.00
17 June1.009.0022.0013.00144.44
18 June1.0010.0022.0012.00120.00
X

?>